Training Time Table

From NUS Physics workshop
Jump to: navigation, search

At the moment, this is a template to keep track of the Students' Corner Training Time Table so that everyone can look at.

Entries in this table will be restricted to the Workshop staff once it is up and running, and the latest entries are at the top. Please have a look to know how busy the Training is at the moment.


New list as of 01 Jan 2017: Please add latest Training Request always at the top.

Index Training ID# Name Of Trainee Name Of PI Drilling & Fitting Milling Turning 3D Printing Remarks
02 FY17/T002/B01/G01 xxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxx xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 1st Batch Sub-Group 01 [xxxxxxxxx]
01 FY17/T001/B01/G01 xxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxx xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 xx/Jan/2017 To xx/Jan/2017 1st Batch Sub-Group 01 [xxxxxxxxx]


Old list as of 01 Feb 2016. Total number of graduates: 16.

Index Training ID# Name Of Trainee Name Of PI Drilling & Fitting Milling Turning 3D Printing Remarks
22 FY16/T022/B06/G02 Tanmoy Basu Van Kan, Jeroen Anton 21/Nov/2016 To 23/Nov/2016 05/Dec/2016 To 07/Dec/2016 28/Nov/2016 To 30/Nov/2016 14/Nov/2016 To 16/Nov/2016 6th Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
21 FY16/T015/B06/G02 Saumitra Kamalakar Vajandar Osipowicz, Thomas 21/Nov/2016 To 23/Nov/2016 05/Dec/2016 To 07/Dec/2016 28/Nov/2016 To 30/Nov/2016 14/Nov/2016 To 16/Nov/2016 6th Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
20 FY16/T010/B06/G01 Zhang Lei Wang XueSen xx/Xxx/2016 To xx/Xxx/2016 xx/Xxx/2016 To xx/Xxx/2016 xx/Xxx/2016 To xx/Xxx/2016 xx/Xxx/2016 To xx/Xxx/2016 6th Batch Sub-Group 01 (Pending)
19 FY16/T009/B06/G01 Zheng Yujie Wang XueSen 15/Aug/2016 To 17/Aug/2016 22/Aug/2016 To 24/Aug/2016 29/Aug/2016 To 31/Aug/2016 13/Sep/2016 To 15/Sep/2016 6th Batch Sub-Group 01 ( Canceled on 11/Jul/2016. Agreed by Prof Andrew Wee T S and Assoc Prof Wang XueSen)
18 FY16/T021/B05/G02 Rajasekaran Mariappan Osipowicz, Thomas 11/Jul/2016 To 13/Jul/2016 18/Jul/2016 To 20/Jul/2016 25/Jul/2016 To 27/Jul/2016 01/Aug/2016 To 03/Aug/2016 5th Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
17 FY16/T020/B05/G02 Pattabiraman Santhana Raman Osipowicz, Thomas 11/Jul/2016 To 13/Jul/2016 18/Jul/2016 To 20/Jul/2016 25/Jul/2016 To 27/Jul/2016 01/Aug/2016 To 03/Aug/2016 5th Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
16 FY16/T018/B05/G01 Ng Siow Yee (Physics Department) 27/Jun/2016 To 29/Jun/2016 11/Jul/2016 To 13/Jul/2016 18/Jul/2016 To 20/Jul/2016 01/Aug/2016 To 03/Aug/2016 5th Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
15 FY16/T017/B05/G01 Dewanto, Andreas (Physics Department) 27/Jun/2016 To 29/Jun/2016 11/Jul/2016 To 13/Jul/2016 18/Jul/2016 To 20/Jul/2016 01/Aug/2016 To 03/Aug/2016 5th Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
14 FY16/T016/B04/G02 Xu Xinxin Van Kan, Jeroen Anton 30/May/2016 To 01/Jun/2016 06/Jun/2016 To 08/Jun/2016 13/Jun/2016 To 15/Jun/2016 20/Jun/2016 To 22/Jun/2016 4th Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
13 FY16/T019/B04/G02 Shuvan Prashant Turaga Andrew Anthony Bettiol 30/May/2016 To 01/Jun/2016 06/Jun/2016 To 08/Jun/2016 13/Jun/2016 To 15/Jun/2016 20/Jun/2016 To 22/Jun/2016 4th Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
12 FY16/T014/B04/G01 Pang Rudy Van Kan, Jeroen Anton 23/May/2016 To 25/May/2016 30/May/2016 To 01/Jun/2016 06/Jun/2016 To 08/Jun/2016 20/Jun/2016 To 22/Jun/2016 4th Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
11 FY16/T013/B04/G01 Tan Huei Ming Van Kan, Jeroen Anton 23/May/2016 To 25/May/2016 30/May/2016 To 01/Jun/2016 06/Jun/2016 To 08/Jun/2016 20/Jun/2016 To 22/Jun/2016 4th Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
10 FY16/T012/B03/G02 Tao Ye Andrew Anthony Bettiol 25/Apr/2016 To 27/Apr/2016 03/May/2016 To 05/May/2016 09/May/2016 To 11/May/2016 16/May/2016 To 18/May/2016 3rd Batch Sub-Group 02 (Tao Ye absent from 16/May/2016 To 18/May/2016)
09 FY16/T011/B03/G02 Hu Zehua Chen Wei 25/Apr/2016 To 27/Apr/2016 03/May/2016 To 05/May/2016 09/May/2016 To 11/May/2016 16/May/2016 To 18/May/2016 3rd Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
08 FY16/T008/B02/G02 Tihomir Marjanovic Garaj, Slaven 21/Mar/2016 To 23/Mar/2016 28/Mar/2016 To 30/Mar/2016 04/Apr/2016 To 06/Apr/2016 11/Apr/2016 To 13/Apr/2016 2nd Batch Sub-Group 02 [Completed]
07 FY16/T007/B02/G02 Song Zhibo Wang XueSen 21/Mar/2016 To 23/Mar/2016 28/Mar/2016 To 30/Mar/2016 04/Apr/2016 To 06/Apr/2016 11/Apr/2016 To 13/Apr/2016 2nd Batch Sub-Group 02 (Song Zhibo absent from 04/Apr/2016 to 13/Apr/2016)
06 FY16/T006/B02/G01 Wang Qixing Wang XueSen 14/Mar/2016 To 16/Mar/2016 * 22/Mar/2016 To 24/Mar/2016 28/Mar/2016 To 30/Mar/2016 11/Apr/2016 To 13/Apr/2016 2nd Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
05 FY16/T005/B02/G01 Arindam Midya Ramanathan Mahendiran 14/Mar/2016 To 16/Mar/2016 * 22/Mar/2016 To 24/Mar/2016 28/Mar/2016 To 30/Mar/2016 11/Apr/2016 To 13/Apr/2016 2nd Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
04 FY16/T004/B01/G02 Nor Ibrahim Bin Mohd Nor Ang Han Siong (Centre for Advanced 2D Materials) 15/Feb/2016 To 17/Feb/2016 22/Feb/2016 To 24/Feb/2016 29/Feb/2016 To 02/Mar/2016 07/Mar/2016 To 09/Mar/2016 1st Batch Sub-Group 02 (Cancelled by trainee on 15/Feb/2016)
03 FY16/T003/B01/G02 Woong Sai Hoo Ang Han Siong (Centre for Advanced 2D Materials) 15/Feb/2016 To 17/Feb/2016 22/Feb/2016 To 24/Feb/2016 29/Feb/2016 To 02/Mar/2016 07/Mar/2016 To 09/Mar/2016 1st Batch Sub-Group 02 (Cancelled by trainee on 15/Feb/2016)
02 FY16/T002/B01/G01 Chaudhuri Ushnish Ramanathan Mahendiran 01/Feb/2016 To 03/Feb/2016 15/Feb/2016 To 17/Feb/2016 22/Feb/2016 To 24/Feb/2016 07/Mar/2016 To 09/Mar/2016 1st Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]
01 FY16/T001/B01/G01 Chong De Wei Kenny Ng Siow Yee 01/Feb/2016 To 03/Feb/2016 15/Feb/2016 To 17/Feb/2016 22/Feb/2016 To 24/Feb/2016 07/Mar/2016 To 09/Mar/2016 1st Batch Sub-Group 01 [Completed]


A subset of time table for Students' Corner 3D Printing Training:

Training ID# Name Of Trainee 1st Day (xx/Xxx/2017) 2nd Day (xx/Xxx/2017) 3rd Day (xx/Xxx/2017) Remarks
FY17/Txxx/B01/G02 XXXXXX 09:30 to 16:30 14:00 to 17:00 14:00 to 17:00 1st Batch Sub-Group 02
FY17/Txxx/B01/G02 XXXXXX 09:30 to 16:30 14:00 to 17:00 14:00 to 17:00 1st Batch Sub-Group 02
FY17/Txxx//B01/G01 XXXXXX 09:30 to 16:30 09:30 to 12:30 09:30 to 12:30 1st Batch Sub-Group 01
FY17/Txxx//B01/G01 XXXXXX 09:30 to 16:30 09:30 to 12:30 09:30 to 12:30 1st Batch Sub-Group 01